Apartments For Rent in North Chili, NY
4 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY$1,750 - $2,380/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsUnion Square Apartment Homes | 6 Goldenroot Ln #6-G,
North Chili, NY 14514Morgan Properties - PET FRIENDLY$994 - $1,988/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsChili Commons | 1 Meadow Farm #0e1620158,
North Chili, NY 14514 - PET FRIENDLY
Apartments For Rent Near North Chili, NY
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside North Chili
- PET FRIENDLY$2,150 - $3,895/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsArbors at Penfield | 200 Peaceful Pond Way #314,
Penfield, NY 14526CabotGroup - NEW - 1 HR AGOPET FRIENDLY$2,105 - $2,405/mo2 Beds2-3 BathsThe Links at CenterPointe Townhomes | 2357 Brickyard Rd #6343362,
Canandaigua, NY 14424Morgan Properties - PET FRIENDLY$1,855 - $2,485/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSaratoga Crossing Apartments & Townhomes | 6141 Cedar Creek Way #53-1071,
Farmington, NY 14425Morgan Properties - APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY$2,450 - $2,550/mo2-3 Beds2-3 BathsFourmile Creek Apartments and Townhomes | 6186 Jackrabbit Trl #c0b7c105b,
Ontario, NY 14519Gerber Homes - PET FRIENDLY$1,450 - $1,765/mo1-2 Beds1 BathThe Village East Apartments | 7410 Forest Trl #1B-1Ba,
Victor, NY 14564 - PET FRIENDLY$1,390 - $2,440/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsPenbrooke Meadows Apartment Homes | 351 Penbrooke Dr #136,
Penfield, NY 14526Morgan Properties - $1,325 - $2,200/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsRiverton Knolls Apartment and Townhomes | 312 Countess Dr #14-302,
West Henrietta, NY 14586Morgan Properties - $1,400 - $1,790/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWebster Manor Apartment Homes | 40 Webster Manor Dr #84-6,
Webster, NY 14580Morgan Properties - $2,000 - $2,500/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsEmerald Point Landing | 111 Whittier Rd #68CD,
Rochester, NY 14624Emerald Point Landing - $1,460 - $2,290/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsCenterPointe Apartments & Townhomes | 5570 Centerpointe Blvd #5390,
Canandaigua, NY 14424Sinatra and Company Real Estate - $1,205 - $1,750/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsCountry Manor Apartment Homes | 185 Country Manor Way #184-06,
Webster, NY 14580Morgan Properties - $1,050 - $1,475/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathClintwood Apartments | 56 Clintwood Ct #d68a51dc9,
Rochester, NY 14620 - $1,380 - $1,620/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHenrietta Highlands Apartment Homes | 41 High Manor Dr #8-31-H8,
Henrietta, NY 14467Morgan Properties - $1,295 - $1,700/moStudio-1 Bed1 Bath50 Prince Apartments | 50 Prince St #dc96dfbc4,
Rochester, NY 14607 - $1,620 - $2,330/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsGateway Landing on the Canal Apartment Homes | 155 Canal Landing Blvd #1-415,
Rochester, NY 14626Morgan Properties - CabotGroup
- $1,250 - $2,005/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWaverlywood Apartments and Townhomes | 77 Deerhurst Ln #109-03,
Webster, NY 14580Morgan Properties - $1,375 - $2,915/moStudio-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe Venue Apartment Homes | 2500 East Ave #4G,
Rochester, NY 14610Eagle Rock Management - $1,110 - $1,662/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathGlenbrook Manor Apartment Homes | 40 Hazelhurst Dr #41C,
Rochester, NY 14606Morgan Properties - $2,300 - $2,315/mo2 Beds2 BathsValley Brook Townhomes | 4 Valley Brook Cir #140,
Rochester, NY 14616CabotGroup - $1,685 - $2,505/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsWebster Green Apartment Homes | 1205 Rousseau Dr #1050,
Webster, NY 14580Morgan Properties - $1,978 - $2,058/mo2 Beds2 BathsCorn Hill Townhouses & Apartments | 695 Clarissa St #92,
Rochester, NY 14608Mark IV Enterprises - Tri City Rentals
- $1,611 - $2,899/moStudio-3 Beds1-3 BathsSpectra at Sibley Square | 260 E Main St #922,
Rochester, NY 14604Winn Residential - $1,904 - $2,679/mo2-3 Beds2 BathsCarriage Hill Apartments | 99 Brittany Ln #5ad829233,
Pittsford, NY 14534 - $1,465 - $1,885/mo1-2 Beds1 BathKnollwood Manor Apartment Homes | 38 Boxwood Ln #B32-11,
Fairport, NY 14450Morgan Properties - $1,675 - $1,970/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWestview Commons Apartment Homes | 350 Westview Commons Blvd #130D,
Rochester, NY 14624Morgan Properties - Winn Residential
What Locals Say about North Chili
Average Rent Trends in North Chili, NY
Rent in North Chili, NY varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jul 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,949 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,075 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,421 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,421 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,410 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,380 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,600 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,347 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,060 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,116 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,368 |
| May 2026 | $1,357 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,100 | $1,419 | $1,988 | — | $1,357 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in North Chili, NY
- What is the average rent of an apartment in North Chili, NY?The average rent of an apartment in North Chili, NY is $1,357 per month. This is about 30% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in North Chili, NY?In the last year, the average rent in North Chili, NY was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $895 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in North Chili, NY?In the last year, the average rent in North Chili, NY was highest in Jul 2025 when it was $2,075 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in North Chili, NY?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in North Chili, NY is $1,100 per month. That is about $106 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in North Chili, NY?There are 2 available rental listings in North Chili, NY.
- What are some zip codes in North Chili, NY?North Chili, NY includes zip codes such as: 14514.
- What are some cities near North Chili, NY?Some nearby cities include: Churchville, Scottsville, West Henrietta, Spencerport, Mumford. These cities may have more rental options to explore.